Recent Questions From Spelling part-05

Question: Choose the correctly spelt word :

a.Liesure

b.Leisure

c.Leasure

d.Lesiure

Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct spelling –

a.maintainance

b.maintenance

c.maintanance

d.maintenence

Answer: b

প্রশ্নঃ Select the currectly spelt words:

a.Equilibrium

b.Equillibrium

c.Equallibrium

d.Equalibrium

উত্তরঃ a

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Cadaverous

b.Cedaverous

c.Cadavarous

d.Cedaverous

Answer: a

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Colaboration

b.Colaboretion

c.Collaboration

d.Collaboretion

Answer: c

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Buracrat

b.Bureaucret

c.Bureaucrat

d.Buracrate

Answer: c

Question: Find the misspelt word :

a.scintillation

b.symetry

c.symbolic

d.suggestive

Answer: b

Question: Select the correctly spelt words.

a.Asignment

b.Asignement

c.Assignment

d.Assignement

Answer: c

Question: Which one is the correct spelling ?

a.Ciculate

b.Circular

c.Circuling

d.Circulating

Answer: b

Question: Select the correctly spelled out words.

a.Comittee

b.Occassion

c.Indecision

d.Exercise

Answer: b

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Diphtheria

b.Diptheria

c.Dephteria

d.Deptharia

Answer: a

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Acquaintance

b.Acquiantence

c.Acquantence

d.Acquaintence

Answer: a

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Professional

b.Profesional

c.Proffesional

d.Proffessional

Answer: a

প্রশ্নঃ ‘Do away with it ‘ বাক্যের passive form হচ্ছে —-

.Let it be done away with

.Let it has done away with

.Let it is to be done away with it

উত্তরঃ উত্তর পাওয়া যায় নাই

Question: Select a word having the correct spelling.

a.Prophesion

b.Profession

c.Proffession

d.Profetion

Answer: b

Question: The correctly spelled word is –

a.Susceptable

b.Suscepatable

c.Susceptible

d.Suscepteble

Answer: c

Question: Select the correctly spelled out words.

a.Create

b.Craete

c.Creat

d.Craet

Answer: a

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Catastrophe

b.Cetastrphe

c.Catastrofee

d.Catastrophee

Answer: a

Question: Select a word having the correct spelling.

a.Relevent

b.Relevant

c.Ralevent

d.Relavent

Answer: b

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Comentry

b.Commentry

c.Commentery

d.Commentary

Answer: d

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Missionery

b.Missionary

c.Misionery

d.Misionary

Answer: b

Question: সঠিক বানানের শব্দ কোনটি ?

a.Apropriate

b.Appropriate

c.Appropriet

d.Apropriet

Answer: b

Question: Select a word having the correct spelling.

a.Expadient

b.Expedient

c.Expediant

d.Expedeint

Answer: b

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Psychology

b.Sychology

c.Psykology

d.Sycology

Answer: a

Question: Which one is correct spelling ?

a.repitition

b.repeatation

c.repetition

d.repeatition

Answer: c

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Mutach

b.Moustach

c.Mustache

d.Moustache

Answer: c, d

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Aleviation

b.Alleviation

c.Alliviation

d.Aliviation

Answer: c

Question:Identify correct Spelling.

a.Palentology

b.Paleontalogy

c.Paleontology

d.Paliontology

Answer: a

Question: Identify correct Spelling.

a.Taxidarmist

b.Taxydarmist

c.Taxidermiest

d.Taxidermist

Answer: d

Question: Which is the correct spelling ?

a.Incredible

b.Incradible

c.Incredeble

d.Incredable

Answer: a

প্রশ্নঃ Select the currectly spelt words:

a.Inaugarate

b.Inaggurate

c.Inagurate

d.Inaugurate

উত্তরঃ d

Question: Select a word having the correct spelling.

a.Obstecle

b.Obtacle

c.Obstacl

d.Obstacle

Answer: d

Question: Which is the right spelling ?

a.Magnanimus

b.Magnanimous

c.Maganimous

d.Meganimous

Answer: b

Question: Spot the misspelt word :

a.atainment

b.atrophy

c.achievement

d.affection

Answer: a

Question: কোনটি ভুল বানান ?

a.Compartive

b.Superlative

c.Positive

d.Negative

Answer: a

Question: Identify correct Spelling.

a.

Enthusiastic

b.Enthousiastic

c.Enthosusastic

d.Enthausiastic

Answer: a