Recent Questions From Spelling part-04

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Agreable

b.Agreeable

c.Agreeable

d.Agreabel

Answer: b

Question: Select the correctly spelt words.

a.Aggression

b.Agression

c.Aggresion

d.Aggrasion

Answer: a

Question: Which one is the correct spelt ?

a.Incumbent

b.Incumvent

c.Incummbent

d.Incummvent

Answer: a

প্রশ্নঃ Choose the correct spelling–

a.Supercileous

b.Supercillious

c.Superceleous

d.Supercilious

উত্তরঃ 

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Compulsary

b.Universel

c.Primery

d.Education

Answer: d

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Accesible

b.Accessible

c.Accesible

d.Acsecible

Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct spelling.

a.Gillotine

b.Gillotine

c.Guillotine

d.Gilottin

Answer: c

Question: Choose the correct spelling.

a.Enclyopadia

b.Encyclopidia

c.Encyclopaedia

d.Encyclopideia

Answer: c

Question: কোন শব্দটিতে ইংরেজি বানান ভুল আছে ?

a.desert

b.dependant

c.sit

d.calendar

Answer: c

Question: Select the correctly spelled out words.

a.Depresion

b.Depression

c.Deprission

d.Dipression

Answer: b

Question: Which one of the following has the correct spelling ?

a.Millionire

b.Millionair

c.Millionaire

d.Millionir

Answer: c

Question: শুদ্ধ বানান কোনটি ?

a.Leutenant

b.Leftenant

c.Lieutenant

d.Lieutenant

Answer: c

Question: Which one of the following has the right spelling ?

a.Millenniam

b.Millenium

c.Milennium

d.Millennium

Answer: d

Question: সঠিক বানানের শব্দ কোনটি ?

a.Personel

b.Personnel

c.Personale

d.Parsonnel

Answer: b

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Dysentary

b.Dysentery

c.Disentary

d.Disentery

Answer: b

Question: Select the correctly spelt words.

a.Questionere

b.Questionaire

c.Questionnaire

d.Questionare

Answer: c

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Tresspass

b.Tresspas

c.Trespass

d.Trespas

Answer: c

Question: সঠিক বানানের শব্দ কোনটি ?

a.Extantion

b.Extansion

c.Extension

d.Extention

Answer: c

 

Question: Correct spelling is –

a.Writing

b.Writting

c.Ritting

d.Wrriting

Answer: a

Question: Which is correct spelling ?

a.Comitment

b.Commitmant

c.Commitment

d.Committment

Answer: c

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Consceintious

b.Conscientous

c.Conscientious

d.Consientous

Answer: c

Question: Choose the correct spelling.

a.Colleague

b.Chollegue

c.Culleague

d.Calleague

Answer: a

Question: সঠিক বানান কোনটি ?

a.Environment

b.Enviournment

c.Envirment

d.Enviroment

Answer: a

Question: সঠিক বানানের শব্দ কোনটি ?

a.Licence

b.Licents

c.Lisence

d.Licens

Answer: c

Question: Choose the correct spelling –

a.Dilemma

b.Dillema

c.Dilema

d.Delema

Answer: a

Question: Select the correctly spelt words.

a.Triumph

b.Triamph

c.Tramph

d.Trumph

Answer: a

Question: Which one is correct ?

a.Agricultural

b.Agrecultural

c.Agrecaltural

d.Agricultaral

Answer: a