Recent Questions From Spelling part-01

Question: Choose the correct spelling.

a.Secretariate

b.Secretariete

c.Secretariat

d.Secretariet

Answer: c

Question: কোনটির ইংরেজি বানান শুদ্ধ নয় ?

a.desart

b.dependant

c.site

d.calendar

Answer: a

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Commission

b.Comision

c.Comission

d.Commision

Answer: a

Question: Select the correctly spelled out words.

a.Resturant

b.Restaurent

c.Restaurant

d.Resturent

Answer: c

Question: How many words are incorrect below ?  

 marriage, possession, begining, beleive, receive, indispensable, universal.

a.one

b.two

c.three

d.four

e.none

Answer: b

Question: Find the word with wrong spelling –

a.Privilege

b.Mortgage

c.Conjurer

d.Rejoyce

e.Adjacent

Answer: d

Question: Choose the correct spelling :

a.Anticedent

b.Antecedent

c.Anticident

d.Antecident

Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct spelling –

a.Whispar

b.Whisper

c.Wisper

d.Whispere

Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct spelling –

a.reconcilation

b.reconciliation

c.reconcilliation

d.reconceliation

Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct spelling.

a.Fascination

b.Facination

c.Facenation

d.Fascenition

Answer: a

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Compulsory

b.Universial

c.Primery

d.Headach

Answer: a

Question: Choose the correct one —?

  1. Mispel

b.Mispell

c.Missple

d.Misspell

Answer: d

Question: Which is the correct spelling ?

a.Newmonia

b.Pneumonia

c.Penwmania

d.Neumonia

Answer: b

Question: Identification of correct spelling .

a.Kindargarten

b.Kindgergerten

c.Kindgergarden

d.Kintergarden

e.Kindergarten

Answer: e

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Greivance

b.Grievance

c.Griveance

d.Grieveance

Answer: b

Question: Choose the correct spelling –

a.Supercilious

b.Supercelious

c.Supercillious

d.Supercileous

Answer: a

Question: Choose the correctly spelt word :

a.Superceed

b.Superseed

c.Supercede

d.Supersede

Answer: d

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Passenger

b.Pasanger

c.Pesanger

d.Pessanger

Answer: a

Question: The correct spelling is –

a.Exeggerate

b.Exegerete

c.Exagerate

d.Exaggerate

Answer: d

Question: Which one is the correct spelling ?

a.Cigarettes

b.Cigarrets

c.Ciggarets

d.Cigerates

Answer: a

Question: Choose the correct spelling –

a.fulfill

b.fullfil

c.fulfill

d.fullfill

Answer: c

Question: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?

a.Assesment

b.Asessment

c.Asesment

d.Assessment

Answer: d

Question: Which one is correctly spelt ?

a.Colonel

b.Cornel

c.Koronel

d.Kornel

Answer: a

Question: Do not use — language.

a.Obscence

b.Offseene

c.Opseene

d.Obseni

Answer: a

Question: Choose the correct spelling :

a.accessories

b.acessories

c.accesories

d.accesiores

Answer: a

Question: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?

a.Constelation

b.Constelletion

c.Constellation

d.Costeletion

Answer: c